Executive and Stewards

EXECUTIVE CONTACT LIST


PRESIDENT – Stan Macala

CUPE 59 Office306-652-6963
Cell – 306-230-1170
cupe59@sasktel.net

2015-03-25 13.08.14


General Vice President – Jason Dziadyk


Cell – 306-717-9060
jdforcupe@gmail.com


Secretary – Treasurer – Stacy Sokalofsky

CY – Admin

Work– 306-975-3043
Cell – 306-261-1650

stacy.sokalofsky@saskatoon.ca

2015-03-25 09.57.10


Recording Secretary – Brian Lutzer

CY Parks Maintenance Irrigation/Sportsfields/Cemetery – Ave P

Office – 306-975-2897
Cell – 306-221-4716
blutzer@sasktel.net


AREA VICE PRESIDENT LIST


Corporate Services and Corporate Performance Departments – Eric Calaguian

Office – 306 – 975-3010
Cell – 306-261-1541
eric.calaguian@saskatoon.ca

Eric2


Community Services Department (except Parks Division) – Kevin Ariss

CY – Admin

Office – 306-975-3375
Cell – 306-612-2409
ariss.kevin@hotmail.com


Transportation & Utilities Department & City Clerk’s & City Solicitor’s – Jayne Litterick


Office – 306-657-8678
Cell – 306-261-8421

jayne.litterick@saskatoon.ca

 


Saskatoon Police Services & Saskatoon Fire Department –  Sharon Schaefer

Cell – 306-227-6941
Sharon.schaefer@saskatoon.ca


Community Services – Parks Division and Boards (TCU, Mendel Art Gallery, Sasktel Centre) – Jeff Boone

Work – 306-975-2766
Cell – 306-221-7633
jeff.boone@saskatoon.ca

 


CUPE LOCAL 59 OFFICE (A.M.)
#301 – 125 5th Ave North – Door Code 18
Executive Assistant – Marla Johnson
Office – 306-652-6963   FAX – 306-652-6992
Cupe59@sasktel.net

CUPE REGIONAL OFFICE – SASKATOON
250 Cardinal Cres – Saskatoon, SK
Staff Representative – Rhonda Heisler
Office – 306-382-8262 FAX – 306-382-8188


S T E W A R D S

CORPORATE PERFORMANCE/ASSET AND FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT
Laurie Pilkey               Assessors                                                           306-975-3016

COMMUNITY SERVICES DEPT
Myra Roschuk                  Harry Bailey Aquatic Centre                    306-975-8389
Michele Garcea                Planners – City Hall                                   306-986-3137
Tammy Hamilton             Saskatoon Field House                            306-975-7935
Brenda Zalenchuk           Shaw Centre                                            306-975-7772
Randy Kindrachuk           Cosmo/Gordon Howe Park                    306-975-3347
Stephenie Nicol                Cosmo/Gordon Howe Park                    306-975-3345

 

COMMUNITY SERVICES – PARKS
Ken Drapak                 Woodlawn Cemetery (Seasonal)                   306-975-3308 (Work)  306-665-5908 (Home)
Leslee Palmer            Forestry Farm (Seasonal)                               306-975-3168
Jeff Boone                    Pest Management                                           306-975-2766
Kelly Harmsworth          Zoo                                                               306-975-3168
 

TRANSPORTATION AND UTILITIES DEPT
vacant

SASKATOON POLICE SERVICES
Jill Day                       Police Services                306-975-8277
Jasmine Calix         
    Police Services                306-975-8173


OTHER BOARDS & COMMISSIONS
Matt Colton              TCU Place                        306-653-0022
Darcie Saunders    TCU Place                        306-229-4356
Blair Torgerson     SaskTel Centre                306-975-2927