Executive and Stewards

EXECUTIVE CONTACT LIST – Executive List June 2022

President
Stan Macala
Office: 306-652-6963
Cell: 306-230-1170
cupe59@sasktel.net

2015-03-25 13.08.14

General Vice President
Sharon Schaeffer
Cell: 306-227-6941
sharon.schaefer@saskatoon.ca

 

Secretary Treasurer
Kendra Dyck
Work: 306-975-2348
Cell: 306-229-6324
kendra.dyck@saskatoon.ca

Recording Secretary
Anne Prescesky
Corporate Records
Office: 306-986-9759
Cell: 306-380-1608
anne.prescesky@saskatoon.ca

Image preview

AREA VICE PRESIDENT LIST

Area 1 – Corporate Financial Services, Strategy and Transformation, Waste and Wastewater Operations and Sustainability
Eric Calaguian
Work: 306-975-3010
Cell: 306-261-1541
eric.calaguian@saskatoon.ca

Eric2

Area 2 – Recreation and Community Development
Brenda Zalenchuk
Cell: 306-914-1460
brenda.zalenchuk@saskatoon.ca

Area 3 – Transportation and Construction, Clerks, Solicitors, Planning & Development, Building Standards and Community Standards
Jayne Litterick
Work: 306-657-8678
Cell: 306-261-8421
jayne.litterick@saskatoon.ca

Area 4 – Saskatoon Police Services, Fire, Remai Modern Art Gallery, SaskTel Centre and TCU Place
Vacant
cupe59@sasktel.net

Area 5 – Parks, Facilities and Fleet
Patrick Turner
Work: 306-975-3303
Cell: 306-380-5920
patrick.turner@saskatoon.ca

CUPE LOCAL 59 OFFICE (A.M.)
106 33rd Street East
Saskatoon SK S7K 0S2
Executive Assistant – Leona Gates
Office: 306-652-6963
Fax: 306-652-6992
Cupe59@sasktel.net

CUPE REGIONAL OFFICE – SASKATOON
250 Cardinal Cres – Saskatoon, SK
Staff Representative – Rhonda Heisler
Office: 306-382-8262
Fax: 306-382-8188

S T E W A R D S

CORPORATE FINANCIAL SERVICES
Laurie Pilkey                Assessors                                 306-975-3016
Justin Wurmlinger       Assessors                                 306-986-3694

COMMUNITY SERVICES DEPT
Myra Roschuk             Harry Bailey Aquatic Centre     306-975-8389
Michele Garcea           Planners – City Hall                  306-986-3137
Tammy Hamilton        Saskatoon Field House             306-975-7935
Stephenie Nicol          Cosmo/Gordon Howe Park      306-975-3345
Kelly Harmsworth       Zoo                                           306-975-3168

COMMUNITY SERVICES – PARKS
Ken Drapak                 Woodlawn Cemetery (Seasonal) 306-975-3308/306-665-5908
Will Bandurka              Parks Maintenance                    306-321-5445
Jocelyne Page             Urban Forestry                           306-975-2507

FACILITIES
Michael Becker            Maintenance Support              306-975-8176
Guy Sveinbjornson      Facilities Recreation                 306-717-5977
Kevin Bowering            Lakewood Pools                      306-292-6779

TRANSPORTATION AND CONSTRUCTION DEPT

SASKATOON POLICE SERVICES
Jill Day                         Police Services                           306-975-8277

OTHER BOARDS & COMMISSIONS
Matt Colton                 TCU Place                                  306-653-0022
Darcie Saunders          TCU Place                                  306-229-4356
Blair Torgerson            SaskTel Centre                           306-975-2927