Executive and Stewards

EXECUTIVE CONTACT LIST


PRESIDENT – Stan Macala

CUPE 59 Office306-652-6963
Cell – 306-230-1170
cupe59@sasktel.net

2015-03-25 13.08.14


General Vice President – Jason Dziadyk


Cell – 306-717-9060
jdforcupe@gmail.com


Secretary – Treasurer – Stacy Sokalofsky

CY – Admin – 306-652-6963
Cupe59@sasktel.net

2015-03-25 09.57.10


Recording Secretary – Brian Lutzer

CY Parks Maintenance Irrigation/Sportsfields/Cemetery – Ave P

Office – 306-975-2897
Cell – 306-230-3691
blutzer@sasktel.net


AREA VICE PRESIDENT LIST


Corporate Services and Corporate Performance Departments – Eric Calaguian

Office – 306 – 975-3010
Cell – 306-261-1541
eric.calaguian@saskatoon.ca

Eric2


Community Services Department (except Parks Division) – Myra Roschuk

CY – Admin

Office – 306-975-8389
Cell – 306-341-3280
myra.roschuk@saskatoon.ca


Transportation & Utilities Department & City Clerk’s & City Solicitor’s – Trisha Mills

Office – 306-986-9749
Cell – 306-370-0588

trisha.mills@saskatoon.ca


Saskatoon Police Services & Saskatoon Fire Department – Gloria Kyowski-Bzdel

Office – 306-975-8277
Cell – 306-222-3615
gloria.kyowski-bzdel@police.saskatoon.sk.ca


Community Services – Parks Division and Boards (TCU, Mendel Art Gallery, Sasktel Centre)

Shane Prpich – Parks

Cell – 306-250-2334
prpich@hotmail.com

 


CUPE LOCAL 59 OFFICE (A.M.)
#301 – 125 5th Ave North – Door Code 18
Executive Assistant – Marla Johnson
Office – 306-652-6963   FAX – 306-652-6992
Cupe59@sasktel.net

CUPE REGIONAL OFFICE – SASKATOON
250 Cardinal Cres – Saskatoon, SK
Staff Representative – Rhonda Heisler
Office – 306-382-8262 FAX – 306-382-8188


S T E W A R D S

CORPORATE PERFORMANCE/ASSET AND FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT
Bob Berikoff                 Information Technology                                306-975-2920
Carol Izzard                 Lakewood Civic Centre                                  306-975-2944
Laurie Pilkey               Assessors                                                           306-975-3016

COMMUNITY SERVICES DEPT
Veronika Vent                   Leisure Centres / Outdoor Pools           306-975-7700
Michele Garcea                Planners – City Hall                                   306-975-2655
Tammy Hamilton             Saskatoon Field House                            306-975-7935
Brenda Zalenchuk           Harry Bailey Aquatic Centre                   306-975-7887
Randy Kindrachuk           Cosmo/Gordon Howe Park                    306-975-3347

Kevin Ariss                           Recreation and Sport                               306-975-3375 .
COMMUNITY SERVICES – PARKS
Ken Drapak                 Woodlawn Cemetery (Seasonal)                   306-975-3308 (Work)  306-665-5908 (Home)
Leslee Palmer            Forestry Farm (Seasonal)                               306-975-3168

Jeff Boone                    Pest Management                                           306-975-2766 .
 

TRANSPORTATION AND UTILITIES DEPT
vacant

SASKATOON POLICE SERVICES
Jill Day                       Police Services                306-975-8277
Sharon Schaefer    Custodial Staff                306-242-6950 (Home)

OTHER BOARDS & COMMISSIONS
Matt Colton              TCU Place                        306-653-0022
Darcie Saunders    TCU Place                        306-229-4356
Blair Torgerson     SaskTel Centre                306-975-2927